Privacy Policy

Skin Health Pty Ltd ABN 76 098 370 195 recognises and respects the importance of your privacy. We are committed to protecting personal information about you which we hold in the strictest of confidence.

We intend to comply with the Privacy Act 1998.

Consent

By using our website you have consented to the storage of your personal information. We will only use your personal information to provide you with further details of the products and services you have authorised.

Controlling your personal information

We are committed to ensuring your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have out in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

We will handle requests for access to your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as practicable and we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

If you no longer wish to receive emails or other social media communications, you can retract your consent at any time. Simply send us an email if you want to be removed from the Skin Health mailing list.

Disclaimer

The views and opinions expressed on this website are not necessarily those of Skin Health Pty Ltd. The material on this website is general information only and not advice on any matter, and must not be relied on as such. Some material may also represent personal views of third parties and does not necessarily reflect the views of the site.

Skin Health Pty Ltd accepts no responsibility or liability arising from or connected to the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of any material contained on this website. You are expected to exercise your own care and due diligence, and make independent evaluations for your own use and purposes.

© Copyright 2016 Evodia / Privacy. Website Development & Hosting by Convert Digital